Cropmark features, E of Lower Quinton

Summary A series of lienar features identifiable as cropmarks on Google Earth imagery. It is unclear whether they are of archaeological function and appear most likely to be modern land drains.
Type: Linear Feature?, Non Antiquity?, Drain?
Parish: Quinton

1
2 Cropmarks were identified by the AOC Assessment of Local Services Villages for Stratford-on-Avon District Council in 2012 from Google Earth satellite imagery.
3 It is questionable as to whether these are archaeological in origin or not. One would appear to represent a backfilled pipeline easement, and they closely relate with plough marks.
4 Upon closer inspection of modern aerial photos it appears more likely that these are modern land drains.